Does Anyone Else Find This Somewhat Disturbing?


Sooooo….I turned on my cable television today, started flipping through channels….

Judge Judy? No.

Springer Show? No.

A documentary on ants? No.

SportsCenter rerun for the 1,000,000,000 time? No.

Oh wait…they’re going to a commercial break. Maybe they’ll do an upda…

Waaaaaait a minute. What kind of porn crap is THIS???

Uh. Seriously? I got nuthin’.

Oh wait! THIS is MUCH better!!!

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Silly Stuff, Television Talk, Uh...Dunno and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to Does Anyone Else Find This Somewhat Disturbing?

  1. mandy says:

    Yeah, the first time I saw this (the female version) we were over @ mom’s house with Frank and Bill. As you can imagine, those two had a field day with this. I had to remind them that my girls were in the room.

  2. mom says:

    You’re right, Mandy. I wondered what you were all laughing at, and the next day, Frank sent me that video and said he had been working out since 5th grade!!! For shame!! Love…mom

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s